Estimated Value: $192,903 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Jericho Rd, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $284,726, approximately $238 per square foot. 105 Jericho Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Quinton Township Elementary School and Woodland Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Glaspey Marvin and Glaspey Duane
Bought by
Ladner Herbert H and Ladner Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladner Herbert H | $75,000 | Salem Oak Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $94,100 | $16,800 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $94,100 | $16,800 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map