143

Recently Sold Salem, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $342,400 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    354 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,069

    Last Listing Agent David Marcantuno Keller Williams Hometown

    354 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20 Long Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,072

    Last Listing Agent Michael John Gillespie Real Broker, LLC

    20 Long Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /16

    $162,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    45 Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,875

    Last Listing Agent Daren Sautter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    45 Tilbury Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /33

    $249,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15 W Canal St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Amwake RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    15 W Canal St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    61 Eighth St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,849

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne McIntyre Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    61 Eighth St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /12

    $196,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    114 Penton Station Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,314

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Pedrick Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

    114 Penton Station Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /15

    $60,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    183 E Broadway Unit C-8, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cuccinello Homes and Land Brokers Inc

    183 E Broadway Unit C-8, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /18

    $110,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    189 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,021

    Last Listing Agent John Rinick Prime Realty Partners

    189 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /30

    $267,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    25 Qntn-Hancock Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte DeLuke Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

    25 Qntn-Hancock Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /29

    $135,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    243 Walnut Street Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,262

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Escalante Vylla Home

    243 Walnut Street Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /23

    $540,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    220 Robinson Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,794

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON OBERMAN Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    220 Robinson Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /16

    $110,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    138 Robinson Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,262

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hunt Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    138 Robinson Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    69 Buckhorn Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,543

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Morda Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

    69 Buckhorn Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /43

    $207,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    200 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,903

    Last Listing Agent Drew Conlin Society

    200 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /22

    $50,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    146 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,802

146 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /28

    $73,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    410 Magnolia St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,075

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lang Real Broker, LLC

    410 Magnolia St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /21

    $125,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    91 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,740

    Last Listing Agent Glo Williams AM Realty Advisors LLC

    91 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    319 Salem Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,130

    Last Listing Agent jeffrey pilla Tesla Realty Group LLC

    319 Salem Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /5

    $407,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Friendship Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,117

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bruce BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    6 Friendship Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /50

    $306,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    337 Craven Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,413

    Last Listing Agent Iris Cordero BHHS Fox & Roach-Vineland

    337 Craven Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    22 Davis Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,319

    Last Listing Agent Stephine Ransome Ellis Group Property Management LLC

    22 Davis Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /23

    $212,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    14 Waterworks Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,213

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

    14 Waterworks Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /26

    $115,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    200 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,903

    Last Listing Agent John Starcevich Mahoney Realty Pennsville, LLC

    200 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    168 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,758

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Timchal BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    168 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /5

    $140,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    162 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,102

    Last Listing Agent Drew Conlin Society

    162 Seventh St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /45

    $346,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    222 Route 45, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,086

    Last Listing Agent Rammi Singh Real Broker, LLC

    222 Route 45, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    188 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,880

    Last Listing Agent David Ralic Society

    188 Cook Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /39

    $235,870 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,721

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hibbs Homestarr Realty

    18 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    190 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,072

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cruse Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    190 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    175 9th St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,096

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Torres Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill

    175 9th St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /3

    $125,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    447 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,594

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Leighty Keller Williams Hometown

    447 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /28

    $135,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    217 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,614

    Last Listing Agent Richard Clarke Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    217 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /16

    $155,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    116 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,941

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Derevlany Coldwell Banker Realty

    116 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /2

    $67,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    187 7th St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Falciani A J Falciani Realty

    187 7th St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /6

    $85,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    69 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,336

    Last Listing Agent Shayden Feret Romano Realty

    69 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /22

    $329,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    301 Quinton Marlboro Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,127

    Last Listing Agent Kate Henderson Keller Williams Hometown

    301 Quinton Marlboro Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /17

    $190,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    135 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,684

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    135 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /8

    $282,270 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    24 S Front St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $302,083

    Last Listing Agent Richard Eber Keller Williams Hometown

    24 S Front St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /5

    $115,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Penton Station Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Land
    • 15.59 Acres
    • $7,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Schoelkopf Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    0 Penton Station Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /24

    $399,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    40 Morning Side Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,646

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Donelson Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    40 Morning Side Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Salem, NJ?
Homes for sale in Salem, NJ have an average home price of $166,613.
What is the average time to sell a house in Salem, NJ?
The houses for sale in Salem, NJ spend an average of 64 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Salem, NJ?
There are 44 active homes for sale in Salem, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Salem, NJ?
81 homes have sold in Salem, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Salem, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$175,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$159,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$155,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$118,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$103
Number of Homes for Sale
44
Last 12 months Home Sales
81
Months of Supply
6.50
Median List Price
$159,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home