143

Recently Sold Salem, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Front St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,135

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bruce BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    28 Front St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    297 Pearl St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,841

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polidoro Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    297 Pearl St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    34 Quinton Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sparks EXP Realty, LLC

    34 Quinton Hancocks Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    906 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,871

    Last Listing Agent Christy Myers American Dream Realty of South Jersey

    906 Main St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /46

    $301,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    47 S Locust Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,834

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kuhn EXP Realty, LLC

    47 S Locust Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /33

    $196,100 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    321 Fenwick Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,062

    Last Listing Agent Carol M Smith Mahoney Realty Pennsville, LLC

    321 Fenwick Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    93 Jericho Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,525

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sparks EXP Realty, LLC

    93 Jericho Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /47

    $190,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    64 Eighth St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,138

    Last Listing Agent Rada Culciar RealtyMark Properties

    64 Eighth St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /42

    $191,250 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    318 Fenwick Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,261

    Last Listing Agent Debra Lafferty COLLINI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    318 Fenwick Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    170 Johnson St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,812

    Last Listing Agent Amy Thies Real Broker, LLC

    170 Johnson St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /55

    $850,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    36 Cream Ridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,667

    Last Listing Agent Gary Simmens HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

    36 Cream Ridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    39 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 5,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Harvey The Roarke Agency

    39 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /19

    $78,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    41 New Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,709

    Last Listing Agent BRETT NEAL Shoreside Realty, LLC.

    41 New Bridge Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /24

    $139,900 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    238 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,167

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Mauriello RE/MAX Community-Williamstown

    238 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /28

    $65,000 Sold Feb 22, 2026

    24 Elm St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,492

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Perez Real Broker, LLC

    24 Elm St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /49

    $245,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    334 Craven Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,138

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Schwab Real Broker, LLC

    334 Craven Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /17

    $160,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    120 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,683

    Last Listing Agent David Ralic Society

    120 8th St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    52 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,274

52 Market St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /17

    $210,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    51 S 3rd St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,179

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardiner Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    51 S 3rd St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /51

    $150,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    264 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,343

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Drogo EXP Realty, LLC

    264 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    44/42 Buckhorn Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $5,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ware Real Broker, LLC

    44/42 Buckhorn Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    97 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,809

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hollinger BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    97 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /24

    $118,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    28 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,112

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    28 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    77 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,611

    Last Listing Agent Richard Clarke Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    77 W Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $312,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    204 Compromise Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,259

    Last Listing Agent FRANCES MANZONI Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    204 Compromise Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /30

    $199,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    164 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,661

    Last Listing Agent Chris Twardy BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel

    164 N Union St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /10

    $105,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    210 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,004

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bacon BHHS Fox & Roach-Vineland

    210 Wesley St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    438 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,294

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Derevlany Coldwell Banker Realty

    438 Afton Dr, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /34

    $65,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22 Old Kings Hwy, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,530

    Last Listing Agent Josh Behr Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    22 Old Kings Hwy, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /17

    $238,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    385 387 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,116

    Last Listing Agent Christine Boysen Vylla Home

    385 387 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /13

    $275,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    284 286 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rinick Prime Realty Partners

    284 286 Grant St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /38

    $195,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    208 210 Church St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • Studio
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,726

208 210 Church St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    197 Pine Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,263

197 Pine Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /51

    $464,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    117 Quaker Neck Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,801

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rumpp Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    117 Quaker Neck Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /14

    $79,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2 New Bridge Rd Unit C-3, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kaganzev EXP Realty, LLC

    2 New Bridge Rd Unit C-3, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    352 Allen Ave, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,659

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Torres Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill

    352 Allen Ave, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /35

    $665,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    706 Kings Hwy, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,503

    Last Listing Agent John Cesarine BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    706 Kings Hwy, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /15

    $400,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    619 Smick Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,966

    Last Listing Agent Neal Sheppard Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    619 Smick Rd, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /51

    $209,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    251 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,322

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sheldon EXP Realty, LLC

    251 Chestnut St, Salem, NJ 08079
  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    577 Hancocks Bridge Harmersville Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,184

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sparks EXP Realty, LLC

    577 Hancocks Bridge Harmersville Rd, Salem, NJ 08079

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home