105 Juniper Rd Four Oaks, NC 27524
Ingrams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Juniper Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $298,776, approximately $174 per square foot. 105 Juniper Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Tom E
Bought by
Allen Lonnie A and Allen Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Martin Karen and Martin Stephen
Bought by
Lekato Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Tom E
Bought by
Johnson Tom E and T E Johnson Jr Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
T E Johnson Lumber Co Inc
Bought by
Johnson Tom E and T E Johnson Jr Family Estate Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Lonnie A | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Lekato Farms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Charles Schwab Trust Comapny | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Tom E | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Tom E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $264,970 | $57,110 | $207,860 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $146,760 | $23,860 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $146,760 | $23,860 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $146,760 | $23,860 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $146,760 | $23,860 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $146,760 | $23,860 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $146,760 | $23,860 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $127,860 | $27,040 | $100,820 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $127,860 | $27,040 | $100,820 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $127,860 | $27,040 | $100,820 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $127,860 | $27,040 | $100,820 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $127,860 | $27,040 | $100,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map