105 Karen Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Karen Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $597,308, approximately $546 per square foot. 105 Karen Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Garofalo Edward J and Garofalo Edward
Bought by
Garofalo Edward J and Garofalo Peggy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,727
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$500,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Lavonia Garofalo and Lavonia L
Bought by
Garofalo Edward Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Lavonia Garofalo
Bought by
Lavonia M Garofalo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1994
Sold by
Rios Henry and Rios Virginia Ann
Bought by
Garofalo Lavonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garofalo Edward J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garofalo Edward Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lavonia M Garofalo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garofalo Lavonia | $105,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garofalo Edward J | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garofalo Lavonia | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $217,831 | $133,063 | $84,768 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $213,560 | $130,454 | $83,106 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $209,374 | $127,897 | $81,477 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $205,270 | $125,390 | $79,880 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $201,246 | $122,932 | $78,314 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $195,279 | $119,287 | $75,992 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $191,451 | $116,949 | $74,502 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $187,698 | $114,656 | $73,042 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $184,018 | $112,408 | $71,610 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $181,255 | $110,720 | $70,535 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $177,706 | $108,552 | $69,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map