105 Ketch Ct Unit 107 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $2,279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Ketch Ct Unit 107, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $1,004,535, approximately $618 per square foot. 105 Ketch Ct Unit 107 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Marable Gregory J and Marable Debra B
Bought by
Evergreen Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Gunn Ronald S and Gunn Karen A
Bought by
Marable Gregory J and Marable Debra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Baxter Thomas A and Baxter Joan
Bought by
Gunn Ronald S and Gunn Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen Property Management Llc | $3,210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marable Gregory J | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Gunn Ronald S | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marable Gregory J | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunn Ronald S | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $604,500 | $195,000 | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $337,900 | $125,900 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $345,844 | $125,900 | $219,944 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $332,444 | $125,900 | $206,544 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $324,500 | $125,900 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $324,500 | $125,900 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $246,300 | $107,400 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $246,300 | $107,400 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $246,300 | $107,400 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $246,300 | $107,400 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $246,300 | $107,400 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map