106 Kay Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,587 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Kay Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $539,647, approximately $432 per square foot. 106 Kay Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $524,400 | $198,000 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $294,400 | $127,900 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $301,060 | $127,900 | $173,160 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $301,060 | $127,900 | $173,160 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $301,060 | $127,900 | $173,160 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $301,060 | $127,900 | $173,160 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $212,200 | $109,100 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $212,200 | $109,100 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $212,200 | $109,100 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $212,200 | $109,100 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $212,200 | $109,100 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map