137 Lee Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Lee Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $725,035, approximately $380 per square foot. 137 Lee Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $744,800 | $189,000 | $555,800 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $400,200 | $122,100 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $400,200 | $122,100 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $400,200 | $122,100 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $400,200 | $122,100 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $400,200 | $122,100 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $362,900 | $104,100 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $362,900 | $104,100 | $258,800 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $362,900 | $104,100 | $258,800 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $362,900 | $104,100 | $258,800 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $362,900 | $104,100 | $258,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map