105 King St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 King St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $118,195, approximately $87 per square foot. 105 King St is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Strain Benton C
Bought by
Fresh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Strain Audie
Bought by
Strain Benton C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Strain Benton C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strain Benton C | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |