$285,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating
  • No HOA
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this fabulous two bedroom home in Chicopee! Located conveniently across the street from Ike Albert Park, this home has so much to offer. On the main level you will find hardwood floors throughout, a brand new vinyl floor in the kitchen, and a full bathroom. On the second floor is the two spacious bedrooms with another full bathroom! All the big costs are done! Brand new roof (Oct/Nov 2023 approx) and brand new boiler (Oct/Nov 2023 approx). Don't miss out on this house, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Haczynski

Signature Realty Listed on: 03/10/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0071 P:00033,2497884

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,546

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Living Area: 1188
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN8420
  • MAIN SO: AN4866

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0071 P:00033,2497884
  • Zoning: 2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3546

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2023
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2%
Views
309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.01%
Original Mortgage
$224,358
Outstanding Balance
$218,693
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,064

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2017
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Tomlinson Corey and Tomlinson Shelly A
Bought by
Gazda Krystyna
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Tetreault
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Picard
ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Kim Sunah
Bought by
Tomlinson Corey and Tomlinson Shelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,483
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Cebula Linda
Bought by
Kim Sunah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Cebula Regina
Bought by
Cebula Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $245,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $170,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $166,500 --
Land Court Massachusetts $166,500 --
Land Court Massachusetts $166,500 --
Land Court Massachusetts $153,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $153,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $153,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $75,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $224,358 FHA
Previous Owner $144,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $163,483 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $60,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $285,000 +5.6% $240 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $269,900 +10.2% $227 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2023 09/03/23 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 For Sale $250,000 +47.1% $210 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $170,000 -2.8% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $139 / Sq Ft
04/15/2017 04/15/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,546 $233,900 $81,200 $152,700
2024 $3,436 $232,800 $79,700 $153,100
2023 $3,228 $213,100 $72,400 $140,700
2022 $3,174 $186,800 $63,000 $123,800
2021 $3,835 $174,300 $57,200 $117,100
2020 $2,919 $167,200 $57,200 $110,000
2019 $3,649 $160,200 $57,200 $103,000
2018 $3,734 $152,900 $54,500 $98,400
2017 $2,503 $144,600 $54,500 $90,100
2016 $2,445 $144,600 $54,500 $90,100
2015 $2,524 $143,900 $54,500 $89,400
2014 $1,262 $143,900 $54,500 $89,400

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73484543

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CHIC-000071-000000-000033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.