105 Lakeview Dr E Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Lakeview Dr E, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $380,180, approximately $140 per square foot. 105 Lakeview Dr E is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Cantwell Bart L and Cantwell Kimberly R
Bought by
Hughes Adam Brent and Hughes Bridget Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,409
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$356,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Cantwell Bart L and Cantrell Bart L
Bought by
Cantwell Bart L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,010
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Hill Patricia and Hill Patricia R
Bought by
Cantwell Bart and Cantwell Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Adam Brent | -- | Hill County Title | |
| Cantwell Bart L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cantwell Bart | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Adam Brent | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantwell Bart L | $120,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantwell Bart | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $244,060 | $13,020 | $231,040 |
| 2024 | $37 | $240,970 | $13,020 | $227,950 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $219,800 | $11,940 | $207,860 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $188,910 | $10,850 | $178,060 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $159,810 | $10,850 | $148,960 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $148,350 | $8,770 | $139,580 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $128,840 | $7,970 | $120,870 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $117,870 | $7,450 | $110,420 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $106,400 | $7,450 | $98,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,760 | $6,970 | $83,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,370 | $6,630 | $80,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map