105 Landmark Dr Stuart, VA 24171
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Landmark Dr, Stuart, VA 24171. 105 Landmark Dr is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Blue Ridge Nursing Center Inc
Bought by
105 Landmark Drive Sne Real Estate Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Landmark Drive Sne Real Estate Llc | $5,014,386 | Madison Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,057 | $4,665,400 | $281,800 | $4,383,600 |
| 2025 | $34,057 | $4,665,400 | $281,800 | $4,383,600 |
| 2024 | $34,057 | $4,665,400 | $281,800 | $4,383,600 |
| 2023 | $34,057 | $4,665,400 | $281,800 | $4,383,600 |
| 2022 | $34,057 | $4,665,400 | $281,800 | $4,383,600 |
| 2021 | $31,724 | $4,665,300 | $281,800 | $4,383,500 |
| 2020 | $28,028 | $4,121,700 | $140,900 | $3,980,800 |
| 2019 | $28,028 | $4,121,700 | $140,900 | $3,980,800 |
| 2018 | $23,494 | $4,121,700 | $140,900 | $3,980,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,121,700 | $140,900 | $3,980,800 |
| 2016 | $23,494 | $4,121,700 | $140,900 | $3,980,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,121,700 | $140,900 | $3,980,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,595,000 | $140,900 | $4,454,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map