105 Lee St Ripley, WV 25271
Estimated Value: $212,995 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Lee St, Ripley, WV 25271 and is currently estimated at $224,999, approximately $117 per square foot. 105 Lee St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ripley Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Angela F Angela F and Nuckols Brenda K
Bought by
Knopp Gladys Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knopp Gladys Karen | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knopp Gladys Karen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $79,680 | $18,600 | $61,080 |
| 2024 | $882 | $78,960 | $18,600 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $853 | $76,980 | $17,940 | $59,040 |
| 2022 | $845 | $76,500 | $17,940 | $58,560 |
| 2021 | $830 | $75,480 | $17,940 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $826 | $75,300 | $17,940 | $57,360 |
| 2019 | $811 | $74,280 | $17,940 | $56,340 |
| 2018 | $803 | $73,800 | $17,640 | $56,160 |
| 2017 | $783 | $72,420 | $17,640 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $774 | $71,820 | $17,640 | $54,180 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $70,080 | $17,640 | $52,440 |
| 2014 | $737 | $69,360 | $17,640 | $51,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map