105 Lela Ln Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Lela Ln, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $298,431, approximately $193 per square foot. 105 Lela Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Milt And Jan Leeds Trust
Bought by
Leeds Kyle A and Leeds Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Quality Home Concepts Llc
Bought by
Leeds Kyle and Leeds Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Our Town Development Lc
Bought by
Quality Home Concepts Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Kyle A | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Leeds Kyle | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Quality Home Concepts Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leeds Kyle | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Quality Home Concepts Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $49,769 | $3,405 | $46,364 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $43,278 | $2,322 | $40,956 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $43,278 | $2,443 | $40,835 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $39,140 | $5,017 | $34,123 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $39,140 | $5,017 | $34,123 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $34,195 | $5,017 | $29,178 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $34,195 | $5,017 | $29,178 |
| 2018 | $742,406 | $29,760 | $4,366 | $25,394 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $29,760 | $4,366 | $25,394 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $29,108 | $4,199 | $24,909 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $25,918 | $4,323 | $21,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map