105 Lighthouse Dr Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,977
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Lighthouse Dr, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $414,075, approximately $139 per square foot. 105 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Brown Philip J and Brown Phillip J
Bought by
Brown Philip J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Philip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $11,260 | $1,060 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $11,260 | $1,060 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $11,260 | $1,060 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $11,260 | $1,060 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $8,750 | $720 | $8,030 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $8,750 | $720 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $8,750 | $720 | $8,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map