106 Foghorn Ct Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Foghorn Ct, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $287,441, approximately $143 per square foot. 106 Foghorn Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Holland Shawn Michael
Bought by
Tenore John J and Tenore Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Outstanding Balance
$65,802
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenore John J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenore John J | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $6,220 | $1,060 | $5,160 |
| 2024 | $584 | $6,220 | $1,060 | $5,160 |
| 2023 | $540 | $6,220 | $1,060 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $532 | $6,220 | $1,060 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $443 | $5,020 | $800 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $453 | $5,020 | $800 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $453 | $5,020 | $800 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $426 | $5,020 | $800 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,020 | $800 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $406 | $4,790 | $720 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $741 | $4,790 | $720 | $4,070 |
| 2014 | $731 | $4,790 | $720 | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map