105 Longfellow Rd Worcester, MA 01602
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,852 - $844,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Longfellow Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $700,713, approximately $180 per square foot. 105 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Midland Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Palmerino Joshua
Bought by
105 Longfell Road Rt and Gaval
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,873
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$554,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Abdollahzadeh Sassan
Bought by
Palmerino Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Athanasiou Nicholas and Athanasiou Jody
Bought by
Abdollahzadeh Sassan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,775
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Longfell Road Rt | $170,500 | -- | |
| 105 Longfell Road Rt | $170,500 | -- | |
| 105 Longfell Road Rt | $170,500 | -- | |
| Palmerino Joshua | $349,000 | -- | |
| Palmerino Joshua | $349,000 | -- | |
| Abdollahzadeh Sassan | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 105 Longfell Road Rt | $225,000 | |
| Closed | 105 Longfell Road Rt | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmerino Joshua | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdollahzadeh Sassan | $146,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $585,000 | $118,600 | $466,400 |
| 2024 | $7,554 | $549,400 | $118,600 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $488,200 | $103,100 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $414,300 | $82,600 | $331,700 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $318,400 | $66,100 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $274,200 | $66,100 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $267,600 | $59,500 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $259,400 | $59,500 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $243,500 | $59,500 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $219,400 | $43,600 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $219,400 | $43,600 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $220,200 | $43,600 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map