105 Longleaf Dr E Unit 4 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $337,946 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Longleaf Dr E Unit 4, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $360,487, approximately $239 per square foot. 105 Longleaf Dr E Unit 4 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Willis Christopher G and Willis Tiffany J
Bought by
Miller Andrew and Miller Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,298
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Willis Christopher G and Willis Tiffany J
Bought by
Willis Christopher G and Willis Tiffany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Benne David Michael
Bought by
Willis Christopher G and Skillman Tiffany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Andrew | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Christopher G | $164,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Andrew | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Christopher G | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $280,420 | $55,000 | $225,420 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $280,420 | $55,000 | $225,420 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $280,420 | $55,000 | $225,420 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $161,170 | $30,000 | $131,170 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $161,170 | $30,000 | $131,170 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $161,170 | $30,000 | $131,170 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $161,170 | $30,000 | $131,170 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $163,360 | $26,500 | $136,860 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $163,360 | $26,500 | $136,860 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $163,360 | $26,500 | $136,860 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $160,150 | $26,500 | $133,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,150 | $26,500 | $133,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map