105 Luquer St Unit 16 Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Luquer St Unit 16, Brooklyn, NY 11231. 105 Luquer St Unit 16 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, PAVE Elementary, and International School of Brooklyn.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,425 | $248,400 | $17,550 | $230,850 |
| 2025 | $30,436 | $203,400 | $17,550 | $185,850 |
| 2024 | $30,436 | $243,450 | $17,550 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $33,231 | $270,900 | $17,550 | $253,350 |
| 2022 | $33,343 | $296,100 | $17,550 | $278,550 |
| 2021 | $29,919 | $243,900 | $17,550 | $226,350 |
| 2019 | $29,069 | $275,400 | $17,550 | $257,850 |
| 2018 | $26,546 | $269,550 | $17,550 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $24,531 | $236,250 | $17,550 | $218,700 |
| 2016 | $23,681 | $188,550 | $17,550 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $15,061 | $182,700 | $17,550 | $165,150 |
| 2014 | $15,061 | $166,500 | $17,550 | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map