105 Madison Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated payment $1,956/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Level Lot
- Radiator
- Heating System Uses Steam
About This Home
Offered for sale is a newly renovated and stabilized five-unit building in Endicott, NY. Located within walking distance of Washington Avenue, the property sits in a federally designated Opportunity Zone amid major revitalization. Endicott continues to attract investment with solar manufacturers and a $160 million federal research and development grant as part of its designation as one of the nation’s 32 technology hubs. The building features modern updates throughout and includes a private off street parking lot, offering a turnkey investment in a market positioned for growth. Ownership also receives $50 per month from Dominos for parking lot use along with up to 5 free pizzas per year.
Listing Agent
INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS License #10491212432 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,927
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 137
- Level Lot
Home Design
- 4,086 Sq Ft Home
- Aluminum Siding
Flooring
- Wood
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 5 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 034601-157-006-0009-005-000-0000
Community Details
Overview
- 5 Units
- North End/Tc Peck Farm Subdivision
Building Details
- 1 Separate Electric Meter
- 1 Separate Gas Meter
- Insurance Expense $1,565
- Maintenance Expense $2,567
- Water Sewer Expense $2,000
- Gross Income $51,357
- Net Operating Income $29,161
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $10,827 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $10,275 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $9,926 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $8,434 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | +3.6% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +189.5% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.0% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -20.8% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2022 11/12/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 335788
- 107 Madison Ave
- 122 Washington Ave
- 100 Garfield Ave
- 13 Lincoln Ave
- 24 Lincoln Ave
- 107 Cleveland Ave
- 202 Lincoln Ave
- 1408 E Main St
- 708 Monroe St
- 107 Fillmore Ave
- 113 Roosevelt Ave
- 1705 E Main St
- 106 Fillmore Ave
- 1704 E Main St
- 103 Parsons Ave
- 1801 E Main St
- 109 Adams Ave
- 320 Roosevelt Ave
- 309 Adams Ave
- 40 Jackson Ave
- 106 Madison Ave Unit 1
- 802 North St Unit 8
- 802 North St Unit 3
- 804 Broad St Unit 2
- 1901 E Main St
- 1706 Tracy St Unit 3R
- 2007 Tracy St Unit 1
- 1807 Riverview Dr Unit 1807 Riverview 1
- 5 Colorado Ave Unit 2
- 5 Colorado Ave Unit 1
- 111 E Franklin St Unit C4
- 108 North St
- 108 North St
- 1201 Pine St
- 1201 Pine St
- 1201 Pine St
- 1201 Pine St
- 1201 Pine St
- 203 N Nanticoke Ave Unit 3
- 203 N Nanticoke Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.