105 Madison Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Crestmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Madison Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,703,431, approximately $984 per square foot. 105 Madison Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Bogios Chris T
Bought by
Chris And Jennifer Bogios Trust and Bogios
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Bogios Dean J
Bought by
Dean J Bogios Living Trust and Bogios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Bogios James G
Bought by
Bogios James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Bogios James G
Bought by
Bogios James G and Bogios Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris And Jennifer Bogios Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean J Bogios Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bogios Dean J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bogios James G | -- | -- | |
| Bogios James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $693,570 | $420,839 | $272,731 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $128,621 | $24,721 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $126,100 | $24,237 | $101,863 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $123,628 | $23,762 | $99,866 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $122,361 | $23,519 | $98,842 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $119,962 | $23,058 | $96,904 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $117,610 | $22,606 | $95,004 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $115,305 | $22,163 | $93,142 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $113,045 | $21,729 | $91,316 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $111,348 | $21,403 | $89,945 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $109,168 | $20,984 | $88,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map