105 Magee Dr Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Magee Dr, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $172,985, approximately $169 per square foot. 105 Magee Dr is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Yucca Heights Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Luis Ortiz-Cedillos and Nancy Ortiz
Bought by
Desert View Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desert View Investments Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $26,645 | $9,918 | $16,727 |
| 2024 | $687 | $25,869 | $9,858 | $16,011 |
| 2023 | $673 | $25,115 | $9,798 | $15,317 |
| 2022 | $655 | $24,384 | $9,741 | $14,643 |
| 2021 | $635 | $23,675 | $9,651 | $14,024 |
| 2020 | $635 | $23,675 | $9,651 | $14,024 |
| 2019 | $623 | $23,210 | $9,461 | $13,749 |
| 2018 | $616 | $22,981 | $9,367 | $13,611 |
| 2017 | $591 | $22,530 | $9,183 | $13,344 |
| 2016 | $601 | $22,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $588 | $22,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,530 | $9,184 | $13,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map