NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Main St Bridgeport, CA 93517

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
1.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2017

Last sale price $112,250 $75 Per Sq Ft

1409 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Wood Fence
  • 1 Fireplace
  • North Facing Home
  • 1-minute walk to Bodie State Park

About This Home

As of April 2017

Located in the heart of Bridgeport right on main street. The 1.29 Acre parcel stretches from the highway to Kingsley and is also boarded by Hay's Street. Two small living quarters sit behind the home and a former Motel is next to it. The home is in decent condition but needs a little TLC. The Motel needs a new roof and some ceiling repair inside. This is a great property for someone looking for a home on Main Street or, since it is Commercially zoned, a motel, bed and breakfast, RV Park/Storage, Etc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 1.29 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

1.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1945
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.29
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ESRE
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgeport Townsite
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56192.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Nichols Christopher
Bought by
Rocco Industries Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2013
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Parraguirre Parraguirre Patrick David Patrick David and Parraguirre Beedle Wendy
Bought by
Nichols Christopher
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$112,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$212,750
-65.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Parraguirre Parraguirre Patrick D Patrick D and Parraguirre Beedle Wendy
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Parraguirre Paul
Bought by
Parraguirre Ronald D and Parraguirre Kathleen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rocco Industries Llc -- None Available
Nichols Christopher $112,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Parraguirre Parraguirre Patrick David Patrick David -- None Available
Parraguirre Parraguirre Patrick David Patrick David -- Accommodation
Parraguirre Ronald D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Sold $112,250 -65.5% $75 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 For Sale $325,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,417 $130,560 $60,928 $69,632
2024 $1,417 $128,001 $59,734 $68,267
2023 $1,417 $125,492 $58,563 $66,929
2022 $1,364 $123,032 $57,415 $65,617
2021 $1,339 $120,621 $56,290 $64,331
2020 $1,327 $119,385 $55,713 $63,672
2019 $1,301 $117,045 $54,621 $62,424
2018 $1,276 $114,750 $53,550 $61,200
2017 $1,253 $112,500 $52,500 $60,000
2016 $1,491 $135,000 $75,000 $60,000
2015 $2,032 $185,000 $100,000 $85,000
2014 $2,498 $230,000 $130,000 $100,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 105638

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 008-141-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.