105 Maple Ln Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $213,420 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Maple Ln, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $232,855, approximately $127 per square foot. 105 Maple Ln is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Chickasha Middle School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Eubank Michael L
Bought by
Molder Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,612
Outstanding Balance
$92,378
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Bought by
Eubanks Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molder Joseph | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Eubanks Michael | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molder Joseph | $130,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $14,048 | $2,714 | $11,334 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $13,639 | $2,635 | $11,004 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $13,242 | $3,289 | $9,953 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $12,856 | $2,928 | $9,928 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $13,285 | $2,928 | $10,357 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $13,538 | $2,928 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $14,352 | $2,928 | $11,424 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $15,199 | $2,928 | $12,271 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $15,544 | $2,928 | $12,616 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $15,015 | $2,762 | $12,253 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $14,300 | $825 | $13,475 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $14,300 | $825 | $13,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map