111 Maple Ln Chickasha, OK 73018
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Maple Ln, Chickasha, OK 73018 and is currently estimated at $254,422, approximately $104 per square foot. 111 Maple Ln is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Chickasha Middle School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Mcduff William F and Mcduff Demitria L
Bought by
Mcduff William F and Mcduff Demitria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Ray Jd and Ray Margie R
Bought by
Mcduff William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcduff William F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcduff William F | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Ricky Allen | $357,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $16,597 | $3,306 | $13,291 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $16,114 | $3,210 | $12,904 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $15,645 | $3,336 | $12,309 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $15,189 | $2,963 | $12,226 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $15,398 | $2,963 | $12,435 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $15,248 | $2,963 | $12,285 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $14,803 | $2,963 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $14,373 | $2,963 | $11,410 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $13,954 | $2,963 | $10,991 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $14,196 | $2,963 | $11,233 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $14,218 | $2,963 | $11,255 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $14,460 | $2,963 | $11,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map