Estimated Value: $45,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Maple St, Parma, MO 63870 and is currently estimated at $55,144, approximately $57 per square foot. 105 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Smith Donna Sue
Bought by
Young Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,596
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,548
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Family Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Family Properties Llc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |