105 Mccall Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $109,668 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mccall Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $163,417, approximately $141 per square foot. 105 Mccall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Cox Chad E M Etal
Bought by
Cox Chad E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Chad E | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $2,020 | $200 | $1,820 |
| 2024 | $408 | $2,020 | $200 | $1,820 |
| 2023 | $409 | $2,020 | $200 | $1,820 |
| 2022 | $404 | $2,020 | $200 | $1,820 |
| 2021 | $370 | $1,680 | $200 | $1,480 |
| 2020 | $366 | $1,680 | $200 | $1,480 |
| 2019 | $354 | $1,680 | $200 | $1,480 |
| 2018 | $343 | $1,680 | $200 | $1,480 |
| 2017 | $333 | $1,680 | $200 | $1,480 |
| 2016 | $334 | $1,640 | $160 | $1,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,640 | $160 | $1,480 |