8298 Highway 252 Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $95,318 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8298 Highway 252, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $170,580, approximately $171 per square foot. 8298 Highway 252 is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Bought by
Newell Alma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Alma Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $2,680 | $300 | $2,380 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $1,790 | $200 | $1,590 |
| 2023 | $143 | $1,788 | $200 | $1,588 |
| 2022 | $127 | $1,790 | $200 | $1,590 |
| 2021 | $127 | $1,490 | $200 | $1,290 |
| 2020 | $127 | $1,490 | $200 | $1,290 |
| 2019 | $127 | $1,490 | $200 | $1,290 |
| 2018 | $110 | $1,490 | $200 | $1,290 |
| 2017 | $110 | $1,490 | $200 | $1,290 |
| 2016 | $110 | $1,450 | $160 | $1,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,450 | $160 | $1,290 |