105 Mccameron Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $214,473 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mccameron Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $249,118, approximately $269 per square foot. 105 Mccameron Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Ludwig Elementary School, and Reed Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Trust Number 5800
Bought by
Lfp Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Libersher Leonard E
Bought by
First Midwest Trust Company and Trust #6100
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Libersher Leonard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Ward Brendan D and Case #96 Ch 3606
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lfp Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| First Midwest Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Libersher Leonard E | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | First Midwest Trust Company | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,154 | $67,013 | $26,197 | $40,816 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $60,160 | $23,518 | $36,642 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $55,483 | $21,937 | $33,546 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $52,141 | $20,616 | $31,525 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $50,426 | $19,938 | $30,488 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $47,798 | $18,899 | $28,899 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $45,071 | $17,821 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $42,548 | $16,823 | $25,725 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $39,877 | $15,767 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $28,436 | $13,891 | $14,545 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $26,330 | $12,862 | $13,468 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $26,867 | $13,124 | $13,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map