105 Mccutcheon St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mccutcheon St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $299,367, approximately $170 per square foot. 105 Mccutcheon St is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Angela Celistin
Bought by
Celestin Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Brown Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Wittstadt Title Escrow Co Llc
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestin Angela | -- | Sims & Campbell Llc | |
| Brown Bruce E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Assn | $164,636 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Us Bank National Assn | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $248,200 | $56,000 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $248,200 | $56,000 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $179,900 | $42,400 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $179,900 | $42,400 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $159,700 | $38,600 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $159,700 | $38,600 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $153,500 | $38,600 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $153,500 | $38,600 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $144,600 | $36,700 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $144,600 | $36,700 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map