NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Meadowview Rd Longview, TX 75604

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,863 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,071 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Spring Hill Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2019

WOW!! Don't miss this one!! This 3/2 one owner home sits on 1.99 acres in Spring Hill ISD. Features include a great open floor plan, large closets, & a 30 x 40 shop! So much to love in this great home! A country setting only minutes from everything.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meredith Smeltzer

Ember Realty License #0685823 Listed on: 04/06/2019

Ember Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Payedan Tittle

BOLD Real Estate Group License #0648708

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.99

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,863 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19493

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.99 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Subdivision: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 3055.39
  • Addition Survey: AB 92 GW HOOPER
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 1863
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning
  • Fireplace Number: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Range: 1501-2000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1863

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Boat Storage, Workshop Area
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Carport
  • Parking Type: Attached, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Water Heater: More Than One, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: CITY

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 16-25
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1-5
  • Number Of Acres: 1.99
  • Parcel #: 19493
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 86,684.40

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1995

MLS Schools

  • School District: SPRING HILL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Secord Jennifer Katie
Bought by
Secord Jeremy David
Current Estimated Value
$328,905

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Secord Jennifer Katie
Bought by
Secord Jeremy David

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2019
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Parker Charles Howard and Parker April Ann
List Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Secord Jeremy David -- None Listed On Document
Secord Jeremy David -- --
Secord Jeremy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Secord Jeremy $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Sold -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2019 04/06/19 For Sale $235,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,494 $293,650 $25,370 $268,280
2024 $5,470 $290,690 $25,370 $265,320
2023 $4,980 $278,080 $24,880 $253,200
2022 $5,024 $213,760 $25,120 $188,640
2021 $4,847 $204,130 $25,120 $179,010
2020 $4,755 $198,960 $24,880 $174,080
2019 $4,344 $177,850 $20,930 $156,920
2018 $2,990 $178,710 $21,140 $157,570
2017 $4,444 $181,950 $21,140 $160,810
2016 $4,454 $182,370 $21,140 $161,230
2015 $3,504 $183,330 $21,140 $162,190
2014 -- $184,670 $21,140 $163,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20191802

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 19493

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.