105 Middlesex St North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Middlesex St, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $710,911, approximately $441 per square foot. 105 Middlesex St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Munro John J and Munro Gail E
Bought by
105 Middlesex Street Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Munro John J and Munro Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Middlesex Street Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Munro John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munro John J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $560,700 | $296,600 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $536,600 | $279,200 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $478,000 | $256,500 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $426,300 | $230,300 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $391,700 | $209,400 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $391,700 | $209,400 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $417,900 | $209,400 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $417,900 | $209,400 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $351,500 | $170,400 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $350,500 | $167,100 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $317,500 | $161,400 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map