V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Virginia Valeri
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $768,000
Exceptional property exudes elegance describes this stunning colonial at Autumn Chase Development; North Andover's newest 16 private lot sub division.Enter the grand foyer complete with rich flooring and custom circular stairway. Entertain in a chef quality kitchen offering separate Butler's pantry with bar/prep sink, top of the line appliances, customer wood cabinetry, spacious island, gleaming granite with tumbles marble back-splash and decorator tile floor. The spacious family room has a stone fireplace and study/office with built-in bookcases complete the 1st floor. An enormous master bdrm boasts a luxurious bath, large walk-in custom closet and fireplace, while three large bedrooms all have HWF including one W/en-suite full bath. Additional full baths and a laundry room complete the 2nd floor. A 3-car garage, walk-up attic,spacious screened porch additional lower finished walk out complete a guest suite, generous living space or home fitness area, complete the package on this gem.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Virginia Valeri
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 04/03/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2010
Lot Details
0.55 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Milton St Nt | -- | -- | |
| Nissenbaum John | $281,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery James | $164,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Michael | $152,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Michael P | $152,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Michael P | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Michael P | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Michael P | $157,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -10.9% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $567,500 | $322,900 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $543,700 | $305,900 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $459,700 | $258,300 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $412,800 | $234,500 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $377,100 | $212,500 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $377,100 | $212,500 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $402,800 | $212,500 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $402,800 | $212,500 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $321,100 | $162,800 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $322,200 | $161,800 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $293,800 | $156,200 | $137,600 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Virginia Valeri
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karin Turner
Realty One Group Nest
(978) 766-2446
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71654943
APN: NAND-000310-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.