105 Mohawk Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $547,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mohawk Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $515,179, approximately $207 per square foot. 105 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Heinke John Dozier
Bought by
Morales Arline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,816
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Arline | $400,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Arline | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,248 | $534,600 | $137,000 | $397,600 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $505,400 | $137,000 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $496,300 | $137,000 | $359,300 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $398,100 | $124,500 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $306,900 | $124,500 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $282,700 | $124,500 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $282,700 | $124,500 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $282,700 | $124,500 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $3,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $297,600 | $131,100 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map