105 Monroe St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Monroe St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $190,115, approximately $166 per square foot. 105 Monroe St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Domozych Lisa J
Bought by
Domozych Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,383
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$90,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Domozych Lisa J and Estate Of Rosella J Przywara
Bought by
Domozych Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1969
Bought by
Przywara Rosella J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domozych Thomas M | $130,440 | None Listed On Document | |
| Domozych Lisa J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Przywara Rosella J | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domozych Thomas M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,310 | $199,150 | $35,960 | $163,190 |
| 2025 | $3,112 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $12,000 | $3,000 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map