Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Mixon
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 361-2005
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,562 - $680,000
Awesome opportunity to enjoy lake views! This beautiful brick is totally redone & nearly new. Granite kitchen, stainless appliances, beautiful tile, luxurious master bath, side and back decks overlooking salt water pool. Media/theatre room, sun deck and many extras! Like new!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fickling & Company, Inc. License #271719 Listed on: 04/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gargis Feb 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gargis Kurdistan A | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Woolery Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Woolery William A | $389,000 | None Available | |
| Overlook At Arkwright Llc | $327,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- | |
| Laconico Laconico F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gargis Kurdistan A | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolery William A | $369,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Overlook At Arkwright Llc | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $335,000 | -16.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $181,118 | $13,000 | $168,118 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $181,118 | $13,000 | $168,118 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $181,118 | $13,000 | $168,118 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $165,418 | $24,000 | $141,418 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $147,912 | $24,000 | $123,912 |
| 2020 | $5,743 | $147,912 | $24,000 | $123,912 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $145,553 | $24,000 | $121,553 |
| 2018 | $8,906 | $145,553 | $24,000 | $121,553 |
| 2017 | $5,453 | $145,553 | $24,000 | $121,553 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $145,553 | $24,000 | $121,553 |
| 2015 | $7,128 | $145,553 | $24,000 | $121,553 |
| 2014 | $6,572 | $170,431 | $19,734 | $150,697 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Mixon
Fickling & Company, Inc.
(478) 361-2005
179 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 121646
APN: F008-0172
Ask me questions while you tour the home.