105 N 13th St Montevideo, MN 56265
Estimated Value: $127,059 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N 13th St, Montevideo, MN 56265 and is currently estimated at $154,015. 105 N 13th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sanford Education Center, Ramsey Elementary School, and Montevideo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Oconnell Stephen R and Oconnell Kathleen J
Bought by
Oconnell Colleen and Oconnell Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Colleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $114,800 | $5,800 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $112,700 | $5,800 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $113,400 | $5,800 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $94,400 | $5,800 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $948 | $84,700 | $5,800 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $808 | $73,000 | $5,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $770 | $70,200 | $5,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $744 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map