105 N 8th St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $252,229 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N 8th St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $281,557, approximately $293 per square foot. 105 N 8th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School, Platteview Senior High School, and Sword of the Spirit Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2019
Sold by
Stokes Nancy J
Bought by
Kudlacek Tyler James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,166
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Stokes Nancy J
Bought by
Stokes Nancy J and Nancy J Stokes Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kudlacek Tyler James | $160,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Stokes Nancy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kudlacek Tyler James | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $235,836 | $35,000 | $200,836 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $223,618 | $35,000 | $188,618 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $215,694 | $28,000 | $187,694 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $177,725 | $28,000 | $149,725 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $153,561 | $24,000 | $129,561 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $152,250 | $24,000 | $128,250 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $138,812 | $20,000 | $118,812 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,291 | $20,000 | $105,291 |
| 2017 | $0 | $122,315 | $20,000 | $102,315 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,827 | $20,000 | $101,827 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $117,918 | $20,000 | $97,918 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $117,087 | $20,000 | $97,087 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,478 | $20,000 | $95,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map