105 N Coty Ct Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Coty Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $349,500, approximately $214 per square foot. 105 N Coty Ct is a home with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $290,923 | $105,000 | $185,923 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $182,560 | $37,665 | $144,895 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $182,560 | $37,665 | $144,895 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $182,560 | $37,665 | $144,895 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $182,560 | $37,665 | $144,895 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $182,560 | $37,665 | $144,895 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $182,560 | $37,665 | $144,895 |
| 2018 | $254 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map