235 Old Post Office Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $1,294,933
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Old Post Office Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $804,983, approximately $292 per square foot. 235 Old Post Office Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
King Ann J and King Ann J
Bought by
King Ann J and Ann J King Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
C & D Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
King Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Ann J | -- | None Available | |
| King Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $842,302 | $608,000 | $234,302 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $446,695 | $380,625 | $66,070 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $446,695 | $380,625 | $66,070 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $446,695 | $380,625 | $66,070 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $446,695 | $380,625 | $66,070 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $446,695 | $380,625 | $66,070 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $446,695 | $380,625 | $66,070 |
| 2018 | $876 | $195,458 | $150,811 | $44,647 |
| 2017 | $868 | $195,458 | $150,811 | $44,647 |
| 2016 | $868 | $195,458 | $150,811 | $44,647 |
| 2015 | $833 | $195,458 | $150,811 | $44,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,458 | $150,811 | $44,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map