Estimated Value: $146,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Keystone Dr, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $151,738, approximately $138 per square foot. 105 N Keystone Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Bella Vista Estates Llc
Bought by
Hays Travis Melvin and Hays Maria Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Juliano Leonard and Juliano Brittany
Bought by
Bella Vista Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Gilbert Gregory L and Gilbert Gloria
Bought by
Juliano Leonard and Juliano Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Fox Jeffrie T
Bought by
Gilbert Gregory L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Travis Melvin | $138,000 | First American Title | |
| Bella Vista Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Juliano Leonard | $75,000 | American Security Ttl Ins Co | |
| Gilbert Gregory L | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hays Travis Melvin | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $17,889 | $1,500 | $16,389 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $17,038 | $1,500 | $15,538 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $17,038 | $1,500 | $15,538 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $13,839 | $1,500 | $12,339 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $12,470 | $1,307 | $11,163 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $11,875 | $1,232 | $10,643 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $11,529 | $1,181 | $10,348 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $11,194 | $1,266 | $9,928 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $10,868 | $1,322 | $9,546 |
| 2016 | $946 | $10,551 | $1,281 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $904 | $10,244 | $1,250 | $8,994 |
| 2014 | $875 | $9,946 | $1,250 | $8,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map