Estimated Value: $107,000 - $126,217
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 N Keystone Dr, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $120,804, approximately $118 per square foot. 106 N Keystone Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Helterbrand Curtis S and Helterbran Heather B
Bought by
Pasby Chad and Pasby Carie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Helterbrand Douglas C and Helterbrand Sharon E
Bought by
Helterbrand Curtis S and Helterbrand Heather B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Helterbrand Curtis W
Bought by
Helterbrand Douglas C and Helterbrand Sharon E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasby Chad | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Helterbrand Curtis S | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Helterbrand Douglas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $11,723 | $1,500 | $10,223 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $11,165 | $1,500 | $9,665 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $11,165 | $1,500 | $9,665 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $11,165 | $1,500 | $9,665 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $11,306 | $1,500 | $9,806 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $10,797 | $1,392 | $9,405 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $10,283 | $1,310 | $8,973 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $9,793 | $1,405 | $8,388 |
| 2017 | $964 | $9,327 | $1,366 | $7,961 |
| 2016 | $880 | $8,883 | $1,300 | $7,583 |
| 2015 | $827 | $8,460 | $1,250 | $7,210 |
| 2014 | $827 | $8,460 | $1,250 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map