105 N Main St Mars Hill, NC 28754
Studio
--
Bath
4,046
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754. 105 N Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Robert D and Subera Steven M
Bought by
Asheville Savings Bank Ssb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Pietrzak Mark R
Bought by
Pierce Robert D and Subera Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asheville Savings Bank Ssb | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Pierce Robert D | $404,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Robert D | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $901,857 | $59,840 | $842,017 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $901,857 | $59,840 | $842,017 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $728,900 | $163,200 | $565,700 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $728,900 | $163,200 | $565,700 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $728,900 | $163,200 | $565,700 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $728,900 | $163,200 | $565,700 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $709,768 | $127,500 | $582,268 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $709,768 | $127,500 | $582,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $709,768 | $127,500 | $582,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map