105 N Maple St Gordon, NE 69343
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Maple St, Gordon, NE 69343 and is currently estimated at $113,667, approximately $72 per square foot. 105 N Maple St is a home located in Sheridan County with nearby schools including Gordon-Rushville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Bought by
Vinton Arthur W and Vinton Delores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinton Arthur W | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $97,163 | $3,696 | $93,467 |
| 2024 | $418 | $96,547 | $3,080 | $93,467 |
| 2023 | $418 | $92,789 | $3,080 | $89,709 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $82,069 | $3,080 | $78,989 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $82,069 | $3,080 | $78,989 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $75,416 | $3,080 | $72,336 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $67,666 | $3,080 | $64,586 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $67,666 | $3,080 | $64,586 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $53,920 | $2,833 | $51,087 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $53,920 | $2,833 | $51,087 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $56,454 | $2,833 | $53,621 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $54,875 | $2,833 | $52,042 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,605 | $2,750 | $48,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map