105 N Maple St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,160 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 N Maple St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $194,790, approximately $201 per square foot. 105 N Maple St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Bradley Mary J
Bought by
Bandc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,991
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Mary Jane and Bradley Mary J
Bought by
Bradley Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,100
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandc Llc | $105,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Bradley Mary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bandc Llc | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Mary J | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $53,143 | $13,458 | $39,685 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $48,693 | $12,331 | $36,362 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $39,390 | $9,975 | $29,415 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $37,164 | $9,411 | $27,753 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $35,364 | $8,955 | $26,409 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $35,174 | $8,907 | $26,267 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $34,802 | $8,813 | $25,989 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $34,802 | $8,813 | $25,989 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $34,802 | $8,813 | $25,989 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $33,986 | $8,606 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $33,986 | $8,606 | $25,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,986 | $8,606 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map