501 E Mulberry St Normal, IL 61761
Innovation District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $283,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Mulberry St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $251,878, approximately $89 per square foot. 501 E Mulberry St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Hansen Dwight L and Hansen Cindy A
Bought by
Hansen Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,387
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Dwight L and Hansen Cindy A
Bought by
Hansen Dwight L and Hansen Cindy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Dwight L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Nathan | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $61,389 | $13,612 | $47,777 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $56,248 | $12,472 | $43,776 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $45,501 | $10,089 | $35,412 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $42,930 | $9,519 | $33,411 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $40,850 | $9,058 | $31,792 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $40,630 | $9,009 | $31,621 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $40,200 | $8,914 | $31,286 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $40,200 | $8,914 | $31,286 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $40,200 | $8,914 | $31,286 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $39,258 | $8,705 | $30,553 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $39,258 | $8,705 | $30,553 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,258 | $8,705 | $30,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map