$174,900
PENDING

105 Names Rd Rochester, NY 14623

Estimated payment $1,307/month

Total Views 10,761
3 Beds
2 Baths
952 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ranch in the desirable Wheatland-Chili School District, perfectly situated on a spacious half-acre lot. Completely updated from head to toe, this home is truly move-in ready—just unpack and start enjoying. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be impressed by the stately circular driveway and charming front porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Step inside and be wowed by the stunning brand-new kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and an abundance of storage. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen to the living and dining areas, making everyday living and hosting effortless. Three bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bathroom complete the first floor. Downstairs, you’ll find a finished basement offering additional living space along with a second fully renovated full bathroom—perfect for guests, a home office, or recreation space. Step outside to your back deck overlooking a large, fully fenced yard—ideal for outdoor entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying your own private retreat. This one checks all the boxes—don’t miss it! Delayed negotiations. All offers due 4/15 at noon.

Listing Agent

Danielle Johnson

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-364-1656 License #10401215097 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x302
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 952 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-160-070-0001-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,491

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Attribution Contact: 585-364-1656
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wheatland-Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-160-070-0001-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X302
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4491.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,429 $184,400 $15,000 $169,400
2024 $4,429 $184,400 $15,000 $169,400
2023 $5,977 $158,600 $13,600 $145,000
2022 $2,962 $104,500 $13,600 $90,900
2021 $2,890 $104,500 $13,600 $90,900
2020 $817 $87,100 $13,600 $73,500
2019 $779 $87,100 $13,600 $73,500
2018 $686 $75,000 $21,000 $54,000
2017 $1,019 $75,000 $21,000 $54,000
2016 $779 $75,000 $21,000 $54,000
2015 -- $75,000 $21,000 $54,000
2014 -- $75,000 $21,000 $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $174,900 +264.0% $184 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $48,050 +60.2% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $30,000 -82.5% $32 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Sold $171,500 +32.0% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 For Sale $129,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $48,050 Metro Real Estate Services
Executors Deed $171,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $168,391 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: R1671514

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-160-070-0001-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.