105 Nardi Dr Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $566,175
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Nardi Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $494,294, approximately $304 per square foot. 105 Nardi Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Barr Donald J and Barr Marilyn M
Bought by
Barr Donald J and Barr Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Bought by
Barr Donald and Barr Marilyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Barr Donald | $30,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $64 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,276 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |