105 North Ct Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
Estimated Value: $649,621 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 North Ct, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 and is currently estimated at $752,405, approximately $426 per square foot. 105 North Ct is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $620,445 | $248,682 | $371,763 |
| 2024 | $835 | $216,835 | $116,688 | $100,147 |
| 2023 | $752 | $216,835 | $116,688 | $100,147 |
| 2022 | $731 | $216,835 | $116,688 | $100,147 |
| 2021 | $731 | $216,835 | $116,688 | $100,147 |
| 2020 | $731 | $216,835 | $116,688 | $100,147 |
| 2019 | $742 | $234,508 | $116,688 | $117,820 |
| 2017 | $742 | $234,508 | $116,688 | $117,820 |
| 2016 | $742 | $234,508 | $116,688 | $117,820 |
| 2015 | $719 | $234,508 | $116,688 | $117,820 |
| 2014 | $894 | $293,118 | $151,929 | $141,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map