105 Northridge Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Northridge Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $357,763, approximately $120 per square foot. 105 Northridge Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
James D James D and Vercher Ruthana
Bought by
Vercher Ruthana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vercher Ruthana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $22,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $22,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $21,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $21,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $21,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $21,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $18,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $18,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $18,893 | $0 | $0 |